Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Social denomination: Elive Innovation, S.L.U.
Tradename: ELIVERE
registered Office: Poligono los Arcos s/n, 50700 Caspe (ZARAGOZA)
CIF: B99419996
Phone: 976362046
e-mail: innova@elivere.com
Inscribed in the Mercantile Registry of Zaragoza, write request number 2014/1242 authorized day 22 September 2014, with the entry number 1/2014/9.540,0, daily 296, seat 1328 and finally entered the 24 September 2014, in volume 4062, folio 71, inscription 1 Leaf Z-57199
Domain Name: www.elivere.com

The effect of the provisions of the Organic Law 15/1999, from 13 from December, Protection of Personal Data Elivere Innovation, S.L.U. CIF B99419996 informs the user of the existence of an automated personal data called “CUSTOMERS” enrolled in the R.G.P.D. (General Data Protection Register) created in order to make management of the relationship with users, customers and potential.

Shipping and registration of Personal Data

Sending personal data is required to contact and receive information on products and services Elivere Innovation, S.L.U.
Failure to provide the requested personal data or not accepting this data protection policy is the inability to subscribe, register or receive information on products and services Elivere Innovation, S.L.U.
According to the provisions of the Organic Law 15/1999, from 13 from December, Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that personal data obtained as a result of sending personal data, They will be incorporated into a file owned by Elivere Innovation, S.L.U. residing in Poligono los Arcos s / n, 50700 Caspe (ZARAGOZA), having implemented all the security measures established by Royal Decree 1720/2007.

Accuracy and veracity of the data provided

The user who sends the information to Elivere Innovation, S.L.U. You are solely responsible for the accuracy and correctness of the data, Elive exonerándose Innovation, S.L.U. of any responsibility.
Users guarantee and respond, in any case, accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data, and undertake to keep them updated.
The user agrees to provide complete and accurate information in the registration form or subscription.
Elive Innovation, S.L.U. not responsible for the veracity of the information not produced by themselves and indicating another source, so neither assumes any liability whatsoever for possible damage that may arise from the use of such information.
Se exonera a Elivere Innovacion, S.L.U. liability for any loss or damage you may suffer as a result of errors, defects or omissions, on the information provided by Elivere Innovation, S.L.U. provided from sources outside Elivere Innovation, S.L.U.

purposes

The purposes of data collection are: development activities and provide information about products Elivere Innovation, S.L.U..

Transfer of data to third parties

Elive Innovation, S.L.U. will not transfer data to third-party users. However, in the case be transferred to any company information prior to the collection, requesting the express consent of the affected.
Exercise access rights, rectification, cancellation and opposition

You may send messages and exercise rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by mail: aimed at PO Box 154, 50700 Caspe (ZARAGOZA).
To exercise these rights and in compliance with Instruction 1/1998, from 19 from January, of the Spanish Data Protection Agency, you need to prove your identity to ELIVERE INNOVACION, S.L.U. by sending a photocopy of National Identity Card or any other means valid in law.

Computer security measures

Elive INNOVACION, S.L.U. It has adopted the security levels of protection of personal data legally required and listed in RD 1720/2007 Security Measures. However, We have additional means, such as next-generation firewalls, besides technical measures such as software for encrypting confidential information and control access to personal information, Restricted users, security politics, usernames and passwords that expire as required by LOPD, and other systems designed to prevent misuse, disturbance, unauthorized access and theft of personal data provided to ELIVERE INNOVACION, S.L.U..
Elive INNOVACION, S.L.U. not be liable for any damages that may result from interference, omissions, interruptions, computer viruses, telephone faults or disconnections in the operation of this electronic system, motivated by reasons beyond ELIVERE INNOVACION, S.L.U.; delays or blockages in the use of this electronic system caused by deficiencies or overloads of telephone lines or overloads in the C.P.D. (Data Processing Center), in the Internet system or other electronic systems, as well as damages that may be caused by third parties through illegal beyond the control of ELIVERE INNOVACION, S.L.U..

Acceptance and Consent
Users acknowledge having been informed of conditions on protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the processing thereof by ELIVERE INNOVACION, S.L.U., in the manner and for the purposes stated in this Policy for the Protection of Personal Data.

2151 Total visits 5 visits Today

Using cookies

This site uses cookies for you to have the best user experience. If you continue to browse you are giving your consent to the acceptance of the aforementioned cookies and acceptance of our Cookies policy, click the link for more information.

TO ACCEPT
Notice of cookies